ASUM2021 Program - Schedule

FRIDAY 19 NOVEMBER 2021

8:30

Concurrent Session 1A

MSK & RHEUMATOLOGY

Concurrent Session 1B

WORKSHOPS

Concurrent Session 1C

OBSTETRICS

Concurrent Session 1D

CRITICAL CARE

Concurrent Session 1E

TBA

Concurrent Session 1F

BREAST

10:30

Morning Tea in Trade Hall

11:00

Concurrent Session 2A

MSK & RHEUMATOLOGY

Concurrent Session 2B

WORKSHOPS

Concurrent Session 2C

OBSTETRICS

Concurrent Session 2D

CRITICAL CARE

Concurrent Session 2E

TBA

Concurrent Session 2F

BREAST

1300

Lunch in Trade Hall

14:00

Concurrent Session 3A

MSK & RHEUMATOLOGY

Concurrent Session 3B

WORKSHOPS

Concurrent Session 3C

GYNAECOLOGY

Concurrent Session 3D

CRITICAL CARE

Concurrent Session 3E

TBA

Concurrent Session 3F

BREAST

1500

Afternoon Tea in Trade Hall

15:30

Concurrent Session 4A

MSK & RHEUMATOLOGY

Concurrent Session 4B -

WORKSHOPS

Concurrent Session 4C

GYNAECOLOGY

Concurrent Session 4D

CRITICAL CARE

Concurrent Session 4E

TBA

Concurrent Session 4F

TBC

1700

Welcome Drinks - Trade Hall (The Gallery)

1930

SATURDAY 20 NOVEMBER 2021

 

8:30

Concurrent Session 5A

MSK & RHEUMATOLOGY

Concurrent Session 5B

WORKSHOPS

Concurrent Session 5C

GYNAECOLOGY

Concurrent session 5D

EMERGENCY MEDICINE

Concurrent Session 5E

CARDIAC

Concurrent Session 5F

GENERAL

10:30

Morning Tea in Trade Hall

11:00

PLENARY SESSION + AGM Pyrmont theatre

13:00

Lunch in Trade Hall

14:00

Concurrent Session 7A

MSK & RHEUMATOLOGY

Concurrent Session 7B

WORKSHOPS

Concurrent Session 7C

OBSTETRICS

Concurrent session 7D

EMERGENCY MEDICINE

Concurrent Session 7E

CARDIAC

Concurrent Session 7F

GENERAL

1530

Afternoon Tea in Trade Hall

16:00

Concurrent Session 8A

MSK & RHEUMATOLOGY

Concurrent Session 8B

WORKSHOPS

Concurrent Session 8C

OBSTETRICS

Concurrent session 8D

EMERGENCY MEDICINE

Concurrent Session 8E

CARDIAC

Concurrent Session 8F

GENERAL

1730

Gala Dinner

SUNDAY 21 NOVEMBER 2021

9:00

Concurrent Session 9A

MSK & RHEUMATOLOGY

Concurrent Session 9B

WORKSHOPS

Concurrent Session 9C

OBSTETRICS

Concurrent Session 9D

VASCULAR

Concurrent Session 9E

GENERAL

Concurrent Session 9F

NEONATAL & PAEDS

10:30

Morning Tea in Trade Hall

11:00

Concurrent Session 10A

MSK & RHEUMATOLOGY

Concurrent Session 10B

WORKSHOPS

Concurrent Session 10C

OBSTETRICS

Concurrent Session 10D

VASCULAR

Concurrent Session 10E

TBC

Concurrent Session 10F

NEONATAL & PAEDS

1300

Afternoon Lunch in Trade Hall

14:00

Concurrent Session 11A

MSK & RHEUMATOLOGY

Concurrent Session 11B

WORKSHOPS

Concurrent Session 11C

GYNAECOLOGY

Concurrent Session 11D

VASCULAR

Concurrent Session 11E

TBC

Concurrent Session 11F

NEONATAL & PAEDS

1530